doing business in usa


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Immigration Public Access Message Board ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by King on June 21, 19101 at 14:19:25:

I am a graduate school student in usa. After graduation, I will have one year practical training work in the states legally. However, can I use this one year to do my own business? Also, after one year, How can I extend my status? Is there any way that I open a company in usa and I can apply green card for my self. And how much money I have to invest at least? thank you!


Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name:
E-Mail:

Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Immigration Public Access Message Board ] [ FAQ ]